Engineering & manufacturing in Exeter, New Hampshire, USA since 1961 [email protected]
Toll Free (888) 597-9255 Tel +1 603-778-2300 Contact

Top China Charging Station Manufacturer & Factory | Custom Industrial Power Conversion

Precision-engineered AC/DC power adapters, DC/DC converters, and EV charging power solutions from 1W to 3,600W. Certified to ISO 9001, UL/IEC 60601-1, MIL-STD-1275, and EN 50155 standards for global OEM/ODM deployment.

OEM & ODM Product Portfolio

High-Efficiency Power Supplies & Charging Conversion Modules

Explore our engineering-validated power supply solutions, designed for industrial automation, EV sub-assemblies, smart IoT hubs, and medical infrastructure.

EU Wall Mount AC Adapter Switching Power Supply 12V 3A 36W
Wall Mount 36W / 12V 3A

EU Wall Mount AC Adapter Switching Power Supply 12V 3A 36W

Engineered for network routers, smart LED systems, and commercial IoT terminals requiring ultra-low standby power and thermal stability.

  • Input Range: 90VAC – 264VAC
  • Certifications: CE, GS, TUV, RoHS
  • Protection: OVP, OCP, Short Circuit
FCC Standard 5 Volt 5V 2A AC Power Adapters
FCC Compliant 5V 0.5A - 2A

FCC Standard 5V 2A 1.5A 1A Switching Power Supply Adapter

High-reliability 5V DC regulated output adapter optimized for precision medical instrumentation, telecommunication controllers, and smart charging docks.

  • Efficiency: DoE Level VI Compliant
  • Multi-Voltage: 5V, 6V, 9V, 15V, 24V Options
  • Low Ripple & Voltage Noise
Linear Transformer AC/AC Adapter 110VAC 230VAC
AC/AC Linear 2A High Current

Linear Transformer AC/AC Adapter 110V/230V to 9V 12V 24V 2A

Heavy-duty linear transformer supply delivering pristine zero-EMF AC step-down power for industrial automation sensors, audio processing, and HVAC controls.

  • Dual Voltage Input: 110VAC / 230VAC
  • Heavy Copper Core Insulation
  • Class B/F Insulation Rating
Switching Power Supply 24V 2.5A With Multi Plug 60W
Universal 60W 24V 2.5A

Universal 60W Switching Power Supply 24V 2.5A Multi-Plug Adapter

Heavy-duty 60W power brick featuring interchangeable international plug tips for global equipment integration, industrial robotics, and high-load electronics.

  • Interchangeable AC Plugs (US/EU/UK/AU)
  • Active Over-Temperature Sensing
  • MTBF > 100,000 Continuous Hours
Brand New AC Adapter 45W 19.5V 2.31A Charger
Laptop/IT Power 45W 19.5V

Precision AC Adapter 45W 19.5V 2.31A (4.5 x 3.0mm Smart Pin)

High-density regulated laptop and smart terminal power supply featuring intelligent power delivery protocols and integrated strain-relief cabling.

  • Connector: 4.5mm x 3.0mm Smart Pin
  • High Thermal Dissipation Enclosure
  • CoC Tier 2 Energy Efficiency
Universal Use AC DC Switching Power Adapter 5V to 24V
Modular Range 1A - 10A Output

Universal Heavy-Duty AC/DC Switching Power Supply 5V–24V Series

Scalable OEM power supply series supporting custom current outputs (1A to 10A), designed for harsh industrial environments and continuous OEM duty.

  • Wide Output Options: 5V, 9V, 12V, 15V, 19V, 24V
  • Fully Sealed Flame-Retardant PC Shell
  • Built-in EMI Filtering Circuitry
12-24v Adjustable Voltage Ac Adapter Multiple Output
Multi-Voltage 12V - 24V Switchable

12V–24V Adjustable Voltage AC Power Adapter with Multi-Tips

Versatile engineering workbench and field-service power adapter with selectable voltage steps and high-current regulation under variable loads.

  • Dial-Selectable 12V, 15V, 18V, 20V, 24V
  • Short Circuit Auto-Recovery
  • LED Output Voltage Indicator
24VDC 0.5A AC DC Adapter 12W Wall Mounted Plug in Power Charger
Compact Wall Plug 24V 0.5A / 12W

24VDC 0.5A 12W Universal Wall-Mounted Switching Charger (CB/ETL)

Compact 12W power charger certified for commercial building automation, access control keypads, and continuous low-power sensor arrays.

  • Certifications: CB, FCC, ETL, US Plug
  • Ultra-Low No-Load Consumption (<0.075W)
  • High Isolation Rating (3000VAC)
60+
Years Power Design Heritage
3,600W
Peak Single-Unit Capacity
8 kVDC
Maximum Isolation Capability
99.98%
First-Pass QA Yield Rate
Enterprise Advantage & E-E-A-T Benchmark

China's Premier Power Supply & EV Charging Hardware Engine

Combining US-conceived power conversion topologies with China's world-class precision manufacturing infrastructure to deliver robust, scalable, and fully compliant OEM/ODM hardware.

⚙️

Custom, Modified & Standard Architecture

Whether your program demands a simple output trim modification on a proven catalog platform or a ground-up custom design operating from -55°C to +125°C, our application engineering team rapidly converts specifications into qualification-ready hardware samples.

⚡

Strict Regulatory Compliance & Safety

Every charging module, wall adapter, and open-frame power supply is engineered to satisfy global regulatory frameworks, including UL/IEC 60601-1 for medical equipment, MIL-STD-1275/461 for defense vehicles, EN 50155 for transit, and DoE Level VI efficiency.

🛡️

Zero-Defect Quality Assurance

From automated SMT assembly lines and automated optical inspection (AOI) to 100% full-load thermal burn-in testing under real-world dynamic load conditions, our manufacturing footprint guarantees total operational reliability for mission-critical applications.

Strategic Procurement Whitepaper

5 Key Procurement Trends Reshaping the Global EV Charging & Power Market

As global energy infrastructure transitions toward electrification and decentralized microgrids, industrial buyers and OEM procurement leaders must adapt to key shifts in component sourcing, topology design, and thermal engineering.

1. Migration to Wide Bandgap Semiconductors (GaN & SiC)

Procurement teams are prioritizing power supplies utilizing Gallium Nitride (GaN) and Silicon Carbide (SiC) switching transistors. These materials enable ultra-high switching frequencies (up to 1MHz), reducing magnetic component size by 40% while achieving system power conversion efficiencies exceeding 96%.

Procurement Impact: Lower shipping weight, smaller enclosure envelopes, and reduced thermal management hardware costs over multi-year production runs.

2. Modular, Hot-Swappable EV Charging Topologies

Modern EV charging station architectures have evolved from monolithic power units to modular 20kW–50kW power conversion bricks operating in parallel. This design allows charging station operators to scale output power from 60kW to 400kW dynamically while ensuring N+1 redundancy.

Procurement Impact: Substantially reduced maintenance downtime and lower total cost of ownership (TCO) for municipal and commercial EV station deployments.

3. Stringent International Eco-Design & Standby Efficiency Regulations

Governments worldwide are tightening efficiency standards for external power adapters and internal power converters. Regulations such as the U.S. Department of Energy (DoE) Level VI and European CoC Tier 2 mandate no-load power consumption below 0.075W and optimized active-mode efficiency across the entire load spectrum.

Procurement Impact: Sourcing compliant hardware prevents costly regulatory customs holds and qualifies OEMs for green energy tax incentives.

4. Demand for Multi-Standard Interoperability & V2G Capabilities

Vehicle-to-Grid (V2G) bidirectional power flow is transitioning from concept to commercial reality. Sourcing directives require power conversion hardware to support ISO 15118 smart charging communication protocols and bidirectional AC/DC rectifiers capable of returning stored EV battery energy to local building grids.

Procurement Impact: Sourcing forward-compatible bidirectional conversion modules future-proofs infrastructure assets against rapid technology obsolescence.

5. Dual-Sourcing & Resilient Component Traceability

Geopolitical disruptions and component shortages have led global OEM procurement departments to mandate component-level traceability. Modern factories must provide transparent Bill of Materials (BOM) documentation, verified counterfeit-component prevention programs, and second-source qualification for critical microcontrollers and transformer cores.

Procurement Impact: Ensures uninterrupted multi-year manufacturing supply chains for continuous industrial and transit equipment builds.

R&D Roadmap 2025–2030

Engineering Innovations Driving Next-Generation Power Converters

A technical breakdown of modern circuit topologies, magnetics engineering, thermal management, and digital controls defining high-performance industrial power conversion.

🧠

MCU-Controlled Digital Power Topology

Transitioning from analog PWM controllers to 32-bit DSP microcontrollers allows dynamic dead-time control, adaptive loop compensation, and real-time operational telemetry monitoring via PMBus or CAN bus interfaces.

❄️

Conduction-Cooled & Potting Innovations

Removing mechanical cooling fans dramatically improves Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF). Advanced potting compounds and cold-plate baseplate designs enable high-power operation in dust-filled, explosive, or moisture-rich environments.

📡

Ultra-Low EMI Zero-Voltage Switching (ZVS)

Utilizing LLC resonant topologies and active clamp flyback circuits eliminates hard-switching losses, drastically curbing radiated and conducted Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) to meet strict CISPR 32 / EN 55032 Class B thresholds without bulky filter stages.

Specification Matrix

Comprehensive Power Supply Platform Selection Matrix

Compare mechanical envelopes, input/output characteristics, isolation barriers, and international compliance profiles across our core power converter platforms.

Platform Category Power Range Typical Input Range Isolation Rating Efficiency Rating Primary OEM Target Market
Wall Mount AC Adapters 2.5W – 60W 90 – 264 VAC (Universal) 3,000 VAC – 4,200 VAC DoE Level VI / CoC Tier 2 IoT Gateways, Routers, Smart Chargers
Desktop Power Supplies 36W – 250W 90 – 264 VAC (Active PFC) 4,000 VAC (2xMOPP) DoE Level VI / Energy Star Medical Devices, Workstations, Lab Equipment
Open-Frame AC/DC Modules 10W – 650W 85 – 264 VAC / 120 – 370 VDC 3,000 VAC – 4,000 VAC Up to 95% (LLC Resonant) Embedded Machinery, Kiosks, Robotics
DIN Rail Industrial Supplies 15W – 960W 85 – 264 VAC / 3-Phase 340-550V 3,000 VAC 90% – 96% Efficiency Control Cabinets, PLC Arrays, Factory Automation
Isolated DC/DC Converters 0.5W – 1,500W 4:1 / 2:1 Wide Input (9–36V, 18–75V) 1,500 VDC – 8,000 VDC Up to 93% Efficiency Railway Rolling Stock, Telecom, Solar Inverters
EV High-Power Modules 1kW – 3.6kW 300V – 800V DC / 400VAC 3-Phase 4,500 VDC Reinforced > 96.5% (SiC Powered) EVSE Charging Stations, On-Board Chargers (OBC)
Technical & Procurement FAQ

Frequently Asked Sourcing & Engineering Questions

Clear, authoritative answers to assist product engineering lead teams, procurement specialists, and global importers in evaluating our manufacturing capabilities.

What customization options exist for modified-standard AC/DC power adapters?

Our modified-standard engineering program allows you to tailor output voltage trimming (e.g., precise 13.8V or 27.6V rails), custom DC barrel plug dimensions, specialized cable harness strain reliefs, unique PCB conformal coating, custom corporate branding labels, and thermal derating adjustments without incurring full custom NRE design costs.

How does your factory ensure compliance with medical safety standard UL/IEC 60601-1?

Our medical-grade power supplies feature dual Means of Patient Protection (2xMOPP) insulation, ultra-low patient leakage currents (<10µA), and reinforced isolation barriers up to 4,000 VAC. Comprehensive isolation safety documentation and test reports are provided to support your regulatory approval filings.

Can your power supply modules operate in extreme cold or high-ambient temperature conditions?

Yes. By utilizing industrial-grade wide-temperature components, specialized potting resins, and heavy-duty baseplate conduction cooling, our ruggedized power supplies and DC/DC converters operate reliably across extreme temperature ranges from -55°C up to +125°C ambient with predictable thermal derating curves.

What is the typical Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) and lead time for custom OEM manufacturing?

Standard catalog and modified-standard models typically carry flexible low MOQs starting from 100 to 500 units. Prototype sample delivery takes 7 to 14 business days, while full production mass production runs are delivered within 4 to 6 weeks, supported by buffer stocking programs for long-term contract partners.

What is the difference between linear transformers and switching power supplies (SMPS)?

Linear transformers step down AC voltage through heavy iron-core magnetics with zero electrical switching noise, making them ideal for ultra-sensitive audio and sensor applications. Switching Power Supplies (SMPS) rectify and switch AC at high frequencies, achieving over 90% energy efficiency, dramatically reduced size, and lightweight performance across universal global input voltages.

How do you guarantee quality control and prevent component counterfeiting in your factory?

We enforce a strict zero-counterfeit procurement policy. All silicon, capacitors, and magnetic cores are procured directly from authorized tier-1 component manufacturers. Every manufacturing batch undergoes 100% automated optical inspection, high-pot dielectric withstand testing, and extended dynamic thermal burn-in prior to final packaging.

Partner with China's Leading Power Supply & Charging Station Manufacturer

Whether you require standard off-the-shelf adapters, modified power supplies, or ground-up custom charging conversion hardware, our application engineering team in Exeter and China is standing by to evaluate your electrical schematics and provide rapid quotation support.